Oct, 19-29/2017 (Perth)
-Totally Huge New Music Festival 2017-
19:Festival Launch, Music For Percussion and Electronics
20:iMprov Workshop, Anne LeBaron, Artist Talk: Anne LeBaron, Daybew
21:Club Huge 1, Schack-Arnott, LeBaron & more, Fluid Territory, A wave and waves Workshops, Daybew
22:A wave and waves Workshops, Daybew, DCC: Glitch by Harada, Matsumoto, Sasagawa
23:Daybew, Breaking Out
24:Daybew, Electronic Concerto by Decibel
25:Fluorophone by Speak Percussion
26:Festival Conference, Ross Bolleter Book Launch, Club Huge 2, Dan Thorpe, Ben Carey & more, Aeon, Daybew, Quarry Music
27:Aeon, Daybew, Strung by Anne LeBaron
28:Club Huge 3, kiek, Erik Griswold & more, Aeon, Daybew, Phenomena
29:Aeon, Daybew, A wave and waves

Oct, 18/2017 (WED)@Monash University (Melbourne)
-MUSIC TECH WORKSHOP-
for class student

Oct, 17/2017 (TUE)@Bar Open (Melbourne)
-Make it up club-
Yoshitake EXPE [JPN], “Kouhei Harada [JPN] (Max/MSP), Mitsuaki Matsumoto [JPN] (Prepared-Biwa), Shohei Sasagawa [JPN] (Max/Jitter)”, “Vanessa Tomlinson [BRIS] (Percussion) & Dave Brown (Prepared Guitar)”

Oct, 7-8/2017@KOKODAKE (Kyoto)
-PaNgaLaSSa*Visual Re;presentation『流光 -Flowing Light-』”
Visual Media Art: Shohei Sasagawa, Visual Conductor: Performer Muuta, Space Effect Lighting: Charu, Cutout Art: RIEKO MIYATAKE(Luz), Optical Illusion Art: Keyco(Luz), Formative Arts: Sayaka Fuke, Mandara Art: Junko Kumamoto
live: Kouhei Harada + Mistuaki Matsumoto + Shohei Sasagawa

June, 23-25/2017@Schiphorst (Germany)
-Avant-Garde Festival 2017-
Ernsthafte Angelegenheiten, Audiovisuelles Trio Aulbert, Gloger, Bethge, Erstes Internationales Eierschneider Orchester, Rytmiskonskvens, Geo Leigh & Makoto Kawabata, Giardini, Antez, Rapoon, VED, Sawada+Harada+Sasa, ASMUS TIETCHENS, Nude Flutes, Jetzmann, Friederike Jäger, Tye Die nach Jutta mit Le Krek, Xylobiont, Pas Musique, Psykisk Tortur, Komorebi, Stadtfschflex, faUSt, The Ambassador of Disappointment, Dieter Bornzero Bornschlegel, Elena Wolay, Basswald, Syrinx, Octopus Ride, Abfahrt Krokette, Half the Sky, Jahuar Daidig, Jam for Worldpeace, Stretch with Mariana, Short Film Program Kurzfilm Programm, Avantgarde FM, The Sweatlodge of the Bravehearts, Johan Holmlund, Two Islands Performance

Mar, 27/2017 (Mon)@Forestlimit
-TOIRO-
Yousuke Fuyama, Kazuki Saita, UTAE, レコード水越, Aen+Kouhei Harada.

Feb, 18/2017 (Sat)@ART&SPACE Cococara
-PUNSUCA*Kyosuke Terada Split Exhibition:Opening Event-
WUUUN, Kyosuke Terada+Shizuo Uchida, Naoki Nomoto, bike, Les Belles Noiseuses, Cal Lyall+Kouhei Harada

Feb, 12/2017 (Sun)@Hirakakura Public Center, Hioki City (Kagoshima)
-UYU:HANEI~SYOUKA-
diff.live, Yasuhisa Hashimoto+Mitsuaki Matsumoto

Dec, 9/2016 (Fri)@Tokyo Wondersite Hongo
-Decibel:Complete John Cage Variations-
Decibel New Music Ensemble, Kouhei Harada, Darren Moore, Satoko Kawamura, Hiroki Tashiro

Aug, 14/2016 (SUN)@CIA studio (Perth)
-Closed Recording Session-
Kouhei Harada + Mitsuaki Matsumoto

Aug, 13/2016 (SAT)@Spectrum (Perth)
-Make it up club-
Decibel New Music Ensemble, Sage Pbbbt, Kouhei Harada + Mitsuaki Matsumoto

Aug, 9/2016 (TUE)@Bar Open (Melbourne)
-Make it up club-
Kouhei Harada [JPN] (Max MSP) & Mitsuaki Matsumoto [JPN] (Prepared Biwa), Amanda Terry [QLD] (Violin), Timothy Green [QLD] (Percussion) & Simon Charles (Electronics), Carolyn Connors (Voice) & Carmen Chan (Percussion)

Aug, 7/2016 (SUN)@107 Project (Sydney)
-The NOW now series-
KYNAN TAN, SOUND SUN WITCHES/Club Sound Witches, Kouhei Harada + Mitsuaki Matsumoto

Apr, 30 – May, 2/2016 @Mitsui Hall Nihonbashi
-KOUGEN-
as Turm Design Works Installation.

Jan, 30/2016 (SAT)@KosmosLane Studio&Gallery
-(an) arrangement(s) #013.-
VELTZ, Samuel Dunscombe (AU), diff.live, Turm Design Works.

Dec, 26/2015 (SAT)@Hasu to Bara
-difference(s)-
gO, diff.live

Oct, 31/2015 (SAT)@KosmosLane Studio&Gallery
-(an) arrangement(s) #012.-
GAF (ES) + Tetsuya Maedomari, Unii, Jun Minowa + Yusuke Kamijima + Mitsuaki Matsumoto + Kouhei Harada.

Jul, 26/2015 (SUN)@Ftarri
-N/T-
Il Grande Silenzio:佐藤実 + 小川敦生, 村山政二朗, Samuel Dunscombe, 吉川基子 + 増渕顕史, Cal Lyall + Kouhei Harada.

Jul, 4/2015 (SAT)@Retroft (Kagoshima)
-croisements kagoshima vol.7.-
diff.live, Kouhei Harada., Mitsuaki Matsumoto, 花の木ファームラボ

Jul, 2/2015 (THU)@IPANEMA (Kagosgima)
-真夏の夜の夢/岩下清香ソロライブ-
SEIKA IWASHITA, yasuhisa hashimoto, shigeki okubo, hiroyuki haraguchi, mayumi kitazono, C.I.co., Mitsuaki Matsumoto, Kouhei Harada.

Mar, 30/2015 (SAT)@KosmosLane Studio&Gallery
-(an) arrangement(s) #011.-
Delmore Fx, Multitasking, Mitsuaki Matsumoto, aen, Tyler Eaton, Taiki Kusakabe, Kouhei Harada.

Mar, 28/2015 (SAT)@Hasu to Bara
-MIMIKOS-
minoru sato, Samuel Dunscombe, Michiko Ogawa, Tyler Eaton, Kouhei Harada.

Jan, 31/2015 (SAT)@KosmosLane Studio&Gallery
-(an) arrangement(s) #010.-
SAWADA + HARADA with NOMAD, Psychedelic Desert

Nov, 16/2014 (SUN) @ Bar Buena
-Long scene, before sunset /// Unii Release Party-
Unii, exportion, gargle, Kouhei Harada.

Aug, 1-10/2014@KosmosLane Studio&Gallery
-Utsutsu Ha Inishie Yori ///Trio Exhibition-
Potteryceramic: Ryujiro Oyabu, Drawing: Midori Yamada, Sound: Kouhei Harada.

Jul, 13/2014 (SUN)@Hasu to Bara
-MIMIKOS-
minoru sato, Samuel Dunscombe, Kouhei Harada. / diff.live, イノウエみゆき, Michiko Ogawa

Apr, 27/2014 (SUN)@Hasu to Bara
-difference(s)-
diff.live, gyu, Yasumune Morishige, Michiko Ogawa

Mar, 20(21)/2014@CALIT2 Theater (UCSD, USA)
-CALIT2 IDEAS 2014 ///Cartography Event-
Samuel Dunscombe + Judith Hamann + Chris Golinski + Michiko Ogawa + Miyuki Inoue + Kouhei Harada.

Feb, 1/2014 (SAT)@KosmosLane Studio&Gallery
-(an) arrangement(s) #009.-
Cristian Vogel (DE), Go Tsushima, Yui Onodera, Brendan Biddiss (AU), Kouhei Harada.

Dec, 5-8/2013@Tokyo Wondersite Shibuya
-Tokyo Experimental Festival-
/// Cartography Event and Resonance:Decay
Samuel Dunscombe + Judith Hamann + Chris Golinski + Michiko Ogawa + Miyuki Inoue + Kouhei Harada.

Oct, 19/2013@Gallery SEPTIMA
-daisuke miyatani ensemble album launch-
daisuke miyatani ensemble (daisuke miyatani, Takeyuki Hakozaki, asuka tanaka, takahisa umehara, yutaka hirasaka, paniyolo, yoshinori takezawa, haruna yuasa, Kouhei Harada., go koyashiki, eiji mitomi, daisuke ogura, [.que]), 三富栄治, あおやままさし, stilllife

Jul, 30-Aug, 11/2013@KosmosLane Studio&Gallery
-間 Räume- 3 artists exibition
Azusa Komoda, Magnus, Kouhei Harada.
closing live: Mitsuaki Matsumoto, JOU, POL(CH)

Jul, 23-26/2013 @Osumi (Kagoshima)
-Osumi – Kagoshima Arts Festival 2013-
Artists : 穴井佑樹, André Devaivre, 稲葉雅巳, 岩下清香, 大高規三子, オレクトロニカ, 加藤種男, 河野セイイチ, GOTO AKI, Kouhei Harada., コンタクト・インプロビゼーショングループ, さめしまことえ, JOU, 白石雪妃, 高橋英明, 田口和行, 田中悠美子, 橋本泰久, 花輪洋治, 東川隆太郎, 平井優子, 平野治朗, POL, ほんださちよ, 松崎宏史, 松本充明, 森重靖宗
Venues : マルヤガーデンズ, Brains studio, レトロフトチトセ, 名山堀, さつまや食堂, 山野西文化交流館, 日の出温泉きのこの里, 北田商店街 にぎわい事務局, 内之浦漁協, 銀河アリーナ, 神野小学校, 花の木農場:多目的ホール「緑風」, 野方地区活性化センター, 平野治朗 古民家ハウス, 日本有機株式会社 研修室, 鹿屋市民族館, 肝付町コミュニティセンター, 川上中学校舎/川上小学校体育館, 若潮酒造, 島津 CUREO HALL

Jun, 29/2012 (SAT)@Next Sunday
-Chamber Music of Acoustic and Electronics vol.19-
PLAISTOW (CH), Hibiya Katan, amamori, SAWADA : snare drum solo, Kouhei Harada.

Jun, 23/2012 (SAT)@KosmosLane Studio&Gallery
-(an) arrangement(s) #007.-
Nina, Samuel Dunscombe, diff.live

Mar, 9/2013 (SAT)@Shorenji-Temple (Izu)
-Tomoshibi no Tsudoi-
Installation: diff.

Feb, 16/2013 (SAT)@Komyoji-Temple
-Grind Buddha vol.2-
Té, AOKI hayato + haruka nakamura, Undora (saya from tenniscoats + chorus choir), dj:Wadake, Installation: diff.

Feb, 9/2013 (SAT)@KosmosLane Studio&Gallery
-(an) arrangement(s) #006-
DURHA, Té (AU) + Kouhei Harada, Cycle~ 440 (AU), Nina, Sima Kim (KR)

Dec, 24/2012 (MON) @Ftarri
-Christmas Drone Night-
Chihei Hatakeyama, Kouhei Harada, Unii

Dec, 1-15/2012 @Grisette
-Kouhei Harada solo exhibition / diff-
Opening Gig : Cal Lyall, Closing Gig : Daisuke Miyatani

Sep, 29/2012 (SAT)@SOUP
-JOLT RECAP-
Richard Francis (NZ) + Tetuzi Akiyama, James Hullick (AUS) + Cal Lyall, Naoya Murata + Ryusaku Ikezawa, Kouhei Harada + Yasufumi Suzuki aka AEN

Aug, 18/2012 (SAT)@NextSunday
-Damo Suzuki’s Network 2012 ///New Moon Party-
Damo Suzuki + MOND’RIEN, Damo Suzuki + Yumiko Yoshimoto + Konami + Hisaharu Teruuchi + Tetsu Nagasawa, Damo Suzuki + Nina + Yusuke Kamijima + Hisashi Matsumoto + Tetsuya Maedomari + Kouhei Harada, DJ:Yukarhythm & Doco Zun

Jun, 23/2012 (SAT)@KosmosLane Studio&Gallery
-(an) arrangement(s) #in the dark-
Nina + sawako, Call Lyall + Kouhei Harada + Hisashi Matsumoto, Yusuke Kamijima, Mitsuaki Matsumoto

Apr, 07/2012@Platform
-Adieu Platform Exhibition Party-
Kouhei Harada.

Mar, 31 & Apr, 01/2012@KosmosLane Studio&Gallery
-ArtMarket 2012 gig-
Nina, Yusuke Kamijima, Kouhei Harada.

Mar, 06/2012 (TUE)@Sakaiki
-Quartet / Trio-
Jonas kocher + Jacques Demierre + Cyril Bondi + d’incise (Quartet from CH), Tetsuzi Akiyama + Mitsuaki Matsumoto + Kouhei Harada.

Feb, 29/2012 (WED)@Next Sunday
-Chamber Music of Acoustic and Electronics vol.11-
SAWADA, canariya, Che Chen + Hitomi Iriyama + Kouhei Harada., BLUEHOUR, Che Chen + Makiko Sakurai

Jan, 06/2012 (SAT)@NextSunday
-Line(s) #003-
Voima, Junji Koyanagi, Yusuke Kamijima, DJ:Kouhei Harada.

Dec, 24/2011 (SAT)@HIGURE 17-15 CAS
-ATLAS / epidemia Closing Party-
Yoya, Dai Matsuoka, Kimiya Sato, Kouhei Harada.

Nov, 05/2011 (SAT)@Grisette
-Transparent- ///Hisashi Matsumoto Exhibition
Hisashi Matsumoto, Yusuke Kamijima, Kouhei Harada.

Oct, 11/2011 (TUE)@SuperDeluxe
-Test Tone 74- ///Outbreak Patterns
Supertoque (Kelly Churko + Tim Olive + Cal Lyall), Cat Hope (AU) + Kouhei Harada, Hugues Vincent and Bolitz (FR)

Sep, 07/2011 (WED)@NextSunday
-Damo Suzuki Network-
Damo Suzuki + Rie Miyazaki + Iwamotar + Go Tsushima + Morihide Sawada + Visuals : dbqp, Damo Suzuki + Kouhei Harada. + Tetsuro Yasunaga + Jun Takami + Hirokazu Mori + TADASUKE + Yoshihiro Kikuchi + Live Painting : Hisashi Matsumoto + Visuals : Jiei, Damo Suzuki + Jetsonic + Takahiro Inoue, DJ & VJ : bib

Aug, 06/2011 (SAT)@SOUP
-音紡ぐフォトン-
Diesel Guitar, Veltz, Nerae, Cal Lyall + Kouhei Harada, VJ:Kyosuke Terada.

Jun, 25/2011 (SAT)@Space Zero
-Future Abstract Art Exhibition #6 party-
Yo Ya + Kouhei Harada.

Jun, 05/2011 (SUN)@MOT CONTENT
-Tokyo Week Sound Expression-
Jez riley French + Toshimaru Nakamura. Sachiko Nagata, Minoru Sato, Cal Lyall + Kouhei Harada.

May, 28/2011 (SAT)@MOT CONTENT
-(an) arrangement(s) #TWSE 2011-
saara trio, annayamada, u+uco, daisuke miyatani + aki tomita + Kouhei Harada.

Apr, 26/2011 (TUE)@Next Sunday
-Chamber Music of Acoustic and Electronics vol.9-
Gargle, nacca, AFGAN (from Spain), SAWADA + HARADA with Tatsuro Iwashita

Apr, 24/2011 (SUN)@MOT CONTENT
-(an) arrangement(s) #004-
Tupperwear (Spain), sawako + daisuke miyatani, Afgan + Call Lyall + Kouhei Harada

Apr, 12/2011 (TUE)@SuperDeluxe
-Test Tone 68- ///The Big Bright Sum of Reverberation
Heartland, Kouhei Harada + Call Lyall, Kazuo Imai + Fujikawa Yoshiaki + ASTRO + Keiko Higuchi, DJ : Evil Penguin

Mar, 22/2011 (TUE)@Loop-Line
-エレクトロがアコースティック (unplug by laptop musicians)-
Tetsuro Yasunaga, Keiichi Sugimoto, Moskitoo, hosomi, aen, Yui Onodera, sawako, Chihei Hatakeyama, Junji Koyanagi, Montage, Cal Lyall, Utah Kawasaki, ucnv, Shota Hirama, Kouhei Harada.

Mar, 21/2011 (MON)@MOT CONTENT
-Sketch of Garland / Sharing Time-
Hotel New Tokyo, Seigo Matsunaga, Saara, Tonchi Pinkuru, Kouhei Harada, DJ SUGAIKEN, and more.

Feb, 23/2011 (WED)@Next Sunday
-Chamber Music of Acoustic & Electronics vol.8-
Che Chen + Chie Mukai, hyogen, SAWADA + HARADA with Tatsuro Iwashita.

Feb, 22/2011 (TUE)@Loop Line
-(an) arrangement(s) #003-
Che Chen (NYC), Chihei Hatakeyama + Tetsuro Yasunaga, Mitsuaki Matsumoto + Tsutomu Satachi + Kouhei Harada, Aki Tomita (guest:Daisuke Miyatani)

Jan, 27/2011 (THU)@UrBANGUILD (Kyoto)
-Sounders vol.5-
Kouhei Harada + Shohei Sasagawa, Nobuto Suda, 龍泪”LONGLEI” aka Yuske + 原 清華, ieva (FR) + ryotaro

Nov, 22/2010 (MON)@Next Sunday
-Chamber Music of Acoustic & Electronics vol.7-
Jerome Fouquet (FR), Mitsuaki Matsumoto, Kouhei Harada., muffin, Eri Makino, Michio Karimata, Miyako Kanazawa, Rie Miyazaki, Morihide Sawada

Nov, 20-21/2010@SHIBU-ONSEN
-ONSEN ONGAKU 2010-
DE DE MOUSE, Port of Notes, NANAOTABITO, KATTE-NI-KANKOKYOKAI, Yohei Miyake, Double Famous, Uri Nakayama, Kenta Maeno, DJ YOGURT, Toshizo & marter, Ichiko Aoba, metalmouse, PALLADIUM, Kouhei Harada., Seigo Matsunaga + saara, SUGAIKEN, Yoshihiro Sawasaki, Ukulele-Eiji, Neko Hiroshi, VJ : Meg (OVERHEADS), CANDLE : DEJAVU AKAKURO #87

Nov, 14/2010 (SUN)@3331 Arts Chiyoda
-dotFes 2010- after party
fourcolor, Kouhei Harada.

Sep, 10/2010 (FRI)@Next Sunday
-Chamber Music of Acoustic & Electronics vol.6-
Zn’shn (France), Sawada, Anna Yamada, Mokumedori, flor de loto, interval sounds : Kouhei Harada.

Sep, 08/2010 (WED)@Lush
-Air Raid vol.160-
Kouhei Harada + Zn’shn (France), Heartland, circuit unconnection, cojo

Jul, 23/2010 (FRI)@gamuso
-Line(s) #002-
Buggatronic (from Switzerland & Australia), heartland + Kouhei Harada., bum, Miki Naoe, Andrea Noce (from Italy)

Jul, 13/2010 (TUE)@SuperDeluxe
-Test Tone v.59- ///Sounds of Precision and Autonomy
zAwAvAtA, Martijn Tellinga (from Netherlands), Chris Cobilis (from Australia) + Kouhei Harada., DJ:Evil Penguin

Apr, 17/2010 (SAT)@loop-line
-Cinematic Voices Vol.12-
Tetsuo Furudate, Arrhythmia, Kouhei Harada., Chihei Hatakeyama

—-“TOKYO WEEK SOUND EXPRESSION”—-
Apr, 13/2010 (TUE)@SuperDeluxe
-Test Tone v.56- ///Watersounds and Other Rumblings of the Terrior
Koutaro Fukui, Chihei Hatakeyama + Corey Fuller, Kouhei Harada + Tetsuro Yasunaga, DJ:Evil Penguin, Visual:Onnacodomo

Apr, 7/2010 (WED)@M
-MOBIUS SOUNDSCAPE-
KADOH, AXXONN aka Tom Hall + Masato TSUTSUI, Kouhei Harada. + MAMIE
—————————————————————

Feb, 28/2010 (SUN)@bar Isshee
as Tsukasa Shohgase + Kouhei Harada.

Jan, 15/2010 (Fri)@Showboat
-Line(s) #001-
Pitbeat (from Italy), TREEHEAD (HARRY+JUN+YOYA+Kouhei Harada.+Katsunori Fukuoka), Heartland, Yawning

Dec, 11/2009 (FRI)@OttoMainzheimGallery
-(an) arrangement(s) #002-
Kynan Tan (from Australia), yumiko shiono+laurent rodriguez ( jim²achin.e / from France ), Chihei Hatakeyama, aen, dropSoup, Cal Lyall, Morihide Sawada, Katsunori Fukuoka

Aug, 30/2009 (SUN)@HOKAGE (Osaka)
-n/t-
as Special Band “SAWADA + HARADA + psychedelic desert”
( Morihide Sawada, Kouhei Harada., Go Tsushima, Kuckoo, Vinh Truong )

—-“(an) (s) of oversea” ///Solo Tour 2009 #Australia—-
Aug, 11th@Bar Open (MEL) “Make it up club”
Aug, 12th@horse bazaar (MEL) “Stutter”
Aug, 13th@Glitch Bar + Cinema (MEL)
Aug, 15th@Empress Hotel (MEL)
Aug, 18th@Spectrum (PER) “The Ambassador From Everywhere 16”
Aug, 19th@RTRFM (PER) “performance in radio program”
Aug, 20th@WAAPA (PER) “artist talk & improvisation”
Aug, 21th@Mojo’s (PER)
—————————————————————

Jun, 10/2009 (Wed)@HIGH
-Joy Ride vol.49-
as “SAWADA + HARADA + OHPIA”

May, 31/2009@GAMUSO
-Me:dium vol.2-
as “Yasufumi Suzuki (aka. aen, CommuneDisc) + Kouhei Harada.”
w/ Andrea Valvini (from Schweiz), polyphonic parachute, Yuichiro Itagaki, Hitomi Tada

Mar, 21/2009@NextSunday
-Chamber Music of Acoustic & Electronics vol.5-
as “Hitomi Tada + Kouhei Harada.”
w/ nakamu, gargle, maruo maruko, dj:Sawada

Feb, 23/2009@SuperDeluxe
-SOUNDROOM vol.29 ///A TRIBUTE TO ELECTRIC LADY LAND///-
as “Yasufumi Suzuki + Kouhei Harada.”
w/ Kosmisch Loops (Montage+Jason Funk+Cal Lyall+Masatsugu Hattori), Suzueri(CLAY) + Satoshi Hama, Sputniko!(360° Records/from London), Yuko Mohri, Kuknacke, Taro Nijikama(360° Records), 37A, Kouta Ono

Feb, 17/2009@LUSH
-SHIBUYA TOUGEI KYOSHITSU vol.16-
w/ Injured Ninja (from Perth, Australia), GAGAKIRISE, Oira-Senpai, Jun Usui&Yasufumi Nagaoke

Dec, 04/2008@FLYING TEAPOT
-Electric Drugs, Doki Doki Love Song-
as “Cat-rat + Kouhei Harada”

Oct, 25/2008@Kamiya-cho Komyoji-Temple
-TASOGARE vol.13-
w/ hosomi(aka. Neina, Maju / CommuneDisc, Extreme, mille plateaux), cokiyu(flau), psychedelic desert

Aug, 23/2008@KATAKAMUNA (Kobe)
-ZOO-
w/ fedeboxVOX, maruomaruko, Taylor McLaren, bonnounomukuro

—-“SAWADA + HARADA with TSUTSUI” West JP Tour 2008—-
Aug, 20@OOH-LA-LA (Kyoto)
Aug, 21@BEARS (Osaka)
Aug, 22@HELLUVA LOUNGE (Kobe) “Neu! Avant-garde Neu! Vanguard Noise!”
Aug, 24@NU THINGS (Osaka) “-EMPTY LANDSCAPE”
—————————————————————

Aug, 06/2008@U.F.O CLUB
-FLASHBACK!-
w/ Gutter Guitar (aka. Pex, ex. Abe Sada / from Australia), Stina (from Australia), Chris Cobilis (from Australia), Hiroyuki Otsuka (ex. shibusashirazu)

Jul, 20/2008@LOOP-LINE
-Me:dium vol.1-
w/ aen(aka. aen,Voima / CommuneDisc), hasegawayu, hosomi(aka. Neina, Maju / CommuneDisc, Extreme, mille plateaux, plop), SAWADA, tadahic, Uuuco.!

Jul, 06/2008@PenguinHouse
-shimmering – vol.1- by gargle
w/ gargle, swim, the Dipper Stove

Mar, 31/2008@BULLET’S
-SOUNDbedROOM-
w/ Yasufumi Suzuki(aka. aen,Voima / CommuneDisc), BunITO(CommuneDisc), Yasunori Tani, hamaji junichi, henna dress, Kaneko Yuki(magic book, and/OAR), &more.

Mar, 31/2008@Super Deluxe
-SOUNDROOM vol.18 ///Mazerutokiken!! v2///-
w/Andrea Valvini (aka. a.l.s.o. / from Schweiz), VJ:Masato TSUTSUI, Yasufumi Suzuki(aka. aen,Voima / CommuneDisc), hamaji junichi, Yasunori Tani, CARRE, BunITO(CommuneDisc), ando.

Mar, 28/2008@PenguinHouse
-(an) arrangement(s) #001- by Kouhei Harada.
w/ Andrea Valvini(aka. a.l.s.o. / from Schweiz), u+uco, Uuuco.i, eternal children floating in aural sky, Yasufumi Suzuki(aka. aen,Voima / CommuneDisc), hiton.

Nov, 17/2007@Creation-Space 9001 (Tokyu Sakuragicho-station)
-dorkbot Swiss/Tokyo-
TramJam Laptop Session, Max/MSP OSC

Oct, 23/2007@PenguinHouse
-Chamber Music of Acoustic & Electronics vol.4-
w/ Gianni Gebbia(from Italy), Yasufumi Suzuki(aka. aen,Voima / CommuneDisc), a qui avec Gabriel(Tzadik), SAWADA, Uuuco.i

Sep, 16/2007@PenguinHouse
-Chamber Music of Acoustic & Electronics vol.3-
w/ Uuuco.i, a qui avec Gabriel(Tzadik), eternal children floating in aural sky, nakamu, yawning

Jul, 27-29/2007@Schiphorst (Germany)
-Avantgarde Festival 2007- organized by Jean-Herve Peron (FAUST)
w/ Amal Gamal Ensemble, Antoine Chessex, Damo Suzuki, Elke Postler, Eugene Chadbourne & Jimmy Carl Black, Mickey Guitar Project, Soname, Sonic Fiction, Sunseastar, Xyramat, Zappi & James, and more…

Jun, 30/2007@PenguinHouse
-Sophisticated Noises-
w/ Abe Sada(from Australia), u+uco, a qui avec Gabriel(Tzadik)

Jun, 23/2007@SpaceIMU
-“Group MK” come to Japan-
(Sync. -Corpi Altri- @Istituto Italiano di Cultura di Tokyo)
w/ Biagio Caravano, Lorenzo Bianchi, a qui avec Gabriel(Tzadik)

May, 26/2007@SpaceIMU
-Chamber Music of Acoustic & Electronics vol.2-
w/ teshimotasea, videotapemusic

Feb, 03/2007@PenguinHouse
-Chamber Music of Acoustic & Electronics vol.1-
w/ gargle, a qui avec Gabriel(Tzadik), nakamu, stuts

Nov, 24/2006@PenguinHouse
-Sunset and Sunrise-
w/ James Blackshaw(important records, Tompkins Square / from UK), a qui avec Gabriel(Tzadik)+Nilla+midoriyama, Junzo Suzuki, Stuts

Nov, 18/2006@Motion
-blissful blue- presented by gargle
w/ gargle, OVUM, rururu(zankyo records), anyuu-rizumu, Mikio Shuto

Sep, 30/2006@Shibuya Roots
-Re:microwave- all night party by hiton. & kirico
DJ/ hiton., kirico, Hirotaka from bloocklin NYC, dignify, nogucci

Jun, 29/2006@PenguinHouse
-4 pieces- presented by YOZIGENN&musique concrete
w/ SAWADA, pagtas, Cat-rat

Dec, 24/2005@PenguinHouse
-Black Flag Prat WideShow v.4- presented by Pipepupa
w/ Peace Noise, Ushitora, Pipepupa